Executive Team 2013-15

SN
NAME
POSITION / COUNTRY
1
Shesh Ghale
President
2
Bhaban Bhatta
Vice President
3
T.B Karki
Vice President
4
Kumar Panta
General Secretary
5
Ranju Wagle Thapa
Secretary
6
Dr. Badri K.C
Treasurer
7
Mana Khatri
Spokesperson
8
Hikmat Thapa
Regional Coordinator - Africa
9
Nabaraj Gurung
Regional Coordinator - Americas
10
Ganga Raj Rai
Regional Coordinator - Asia
11
Arjun Shrestha
Regional Coordinator - Europe
12
Chandra Rokaha
Regional Coordinator - Middle East
13
Bishnu Hamal
Regional Coordinator -Oceania
14
Ekanath Khatiwada
DRC - Africa
15
Sonam Lama
DRC - Americas
16
Robinda Prasad Shrestha
DRC - Asia
17
Som Nath Sapkota
DRC - Europe
18
Purna K.C
DRC - Middle East
19
Bhoma Devi Limbu
DRC - Oceania
20
Sapila Rajbhandari
Women Coordinator
21
Dr. Rajendra P. Parajuli
Youth Coordinator
22
Rajani Pradhan
Deputy Women Coordinator
23
Krishna Giri (Jaganath)
Deputy Youth Coordinator
ICC Members
24
Dr. Krishna Hamal
Australia
25
Sanjeev Sharma
Australia
26
Ramesh Pandey
Australia
27
Bhairab Dhakal
Australia
28
Sujata Basnet (K.C.)
Australia
29
Deepa Rai
Australia
30
Ganesh K.C.
Australia
31
Niraj Sharestha
Australia
32
Dr. Raju Adhikari
Australia
33
Jhamka P. Sapkota
Bahrain
34
Dr. Niraj Govind Shrestha
Belarus
35
Shiva Kumar Baruwal
Belgium
36
Janakee Gurung
Belgium
37
Bishwasdip Tigela
Brunei
38
Dr. Binod K.C.
Canada
39
Dr. Rajiv Prasad Keshari
China
40
Rabindra Thapa
Congo
41
Ranjeet Kumar Mahato
Cyprus
42
Sagar Dhakal
Czech Republic
43
Surya Prakash Khanal
Denmark
44
Sudip Bhusan Aryal
Finland
45
Min Bahadur G.C.
France
46
Dawa Gelje Sherpa
Germany
47
Krishna Pokharel
Greece
48
J.N Gyawali
Hong Kong
49
Dr. Sharmila Gurung
Hong Kong
50
Rajan Kafle
Ireland
51
Dipak Prasad Oli
Israel
52
Dinesh Bala Shrestha
Italy
53
Om Gurung (Ajeeb)
Japan
54
Bhushan Ghimire
Japan
55
Roshan K.C.
Japan
56
Sunil Karki
Kenya
57
Kul Bahadur Karki
Kenya
58
K.P. Sitoula
Korea
59
Sujan K.C.
Kuwait
60
Dilli Poudel
Lebanon
61
Ramakanta Sharma
Luxembourg
62
Mukesh Kumar Baruwal
Macau
63
Bhawani Shankar Tiwari
Malaysia
64
Basudev Ghimire
Mozambique
65
Fanindra Panta
Netherlands
66
Loknath Poudel
New Zealand
67
Sanjeev Chhetri
Nigeria
68
Mana Thapa
Nigeria
69
Chudamani Lamichhane
Norway
70
Baburam Aryal
Oman
71
Yam Gurung
Papua New Guinea
72
Dr. Alini Subedi
Poland
73
Surya Hamal
Portugal
74
Umesh Adhikari
Qatar
75
Amrit Gurung
Qatar
76
Govinda Prasad Gautam
Russia
77
Dan Bahadur Shahi
Singapore
78
Biswash Gauchan
South Sudan
79
Deepak Kharel
Spain
80
Krishna Kumar Dhakal
Sweden
81
Shiva Prasad Rijal
Switzerland
82
Kapil Adhikari
Taiwan
83
Bharat Rijal
Tanzania
84
Manoj Rana
Thailand
85
Pashupati Bhandari
U.K
86
Kul Acharya
U.K.
87
Mohan Sharma
UAE
88
Rekha Ghimire
UAE
89
Jeevan Pangeni
Uganda
90
Tharka Sen
UK
91
Sushma Limbu Rai
UK
92
Bijan Bhatta
UK
93
Surendra Bahadur Shrestha
UK
94
Binod Gyanwali
UK
95
Bimal Dahal
Ukraine
96
AC Sherpa
USA
97
Dr. Binod Shah
USA
98
Raja Ghale
USA
99
Nabin Sherchan
USA
100
Dr. Bishnu Maya Pariyar
USA
101
Rajendra Siwakoti
USA