Day 1
Friday Sept 20 (Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Northlake.
Address: 4083 Lavista Road Tucker, Georgia 30084
Day 2
Greater Atlanta Vedic Temple
Address: 492 Harmony Grove Rd, Lilburn, GA 30047      (All except Fun Run & Walk, its address is below)
Day 3
Nepali Cultural Center (NCC),
Address: 3951 Pleasantdale Rd, Unit 201 Atlanta, GA 30340)
Registration (Lavista Room)
(Coordinator: Mr. Damu Dongol)
Registration (9 am - 05 pm) (Coordinator: Mr. Damu Dongol)
Registration (9 am - 12 pm)(Coordinator: Mr. Damu Dongol)
Guests arrival (Noon to midnight)
Fun Run & Walk                 
07.30 am
Lions Club Park
Address: 5500 Rockbridge Cir NW, Lilburn, GA 30047
(Coordinator: Mr. Girwan Pandey)
Physical Activity (Yoga/Zumba)   
     8.00 am-9.00 am
(Coordinator: Mr. Girwan Pandey)
Rectangle Table Discussions: Atlanta Global Nepali heath Declaration 
7:00 pm-7.30 pm
(Coordinator: Dr. Tara Sigdel)
Medical/Vision/Dental Screening 
09.30 am - 01.00 pm
(Coordinator: Ms. Manju Sangraula, Mr. Durlav Rijal)
CPR AED Session
(Grand Hall)
  9.00 am-10 am
(Coordinator: Dr. Sanjeeb Sapkota)
Memorandum of Understanding between Nepal Health Ministry and NRNA-ICC Health Committee 
7.30 pm-8 pm
(Coordinator: Mr. Gobinda Shrestha)
Health Festival    
(concurrent)  
        9.00 am – 12.00 pm
(Coordinator: Mr. Sanjaya Sharma, 
Mr. Bishwa Angdembe) 
Youth & Health
(Grand Hall)
10.15 am-12.15 pm
(Coordinator: Mr. Binod Ruwali & Mr. Abhiyan Basnet)
Dinner/ Networking/Social interactions                                
8:00 pm
(Coordinator: Mr. Girwan Pandey
Scientific Paper Presentation 1
 (concurrent)  
      9.30 - 12.00 pm
(Coordinator-Mr. Satya Chaudhry, 
Dr. Anup Srivastav)
Women & Health
(Room A)
(concurrent)
11 am – 12.15 pm
(Coordinator: Ms. Radha Poudel & Ms. Pramila Basnet)
 
Opening Ceremony
12.00 pm - 1.00 pm
(Coordinator: Ms. Srijana Khatiwada)
Blood Drive
Parking lot of NCC
11 am-4 pm
(Coordinator: Mr. Bhabindra Basnet, Satish Gupta, Niroj Basnet)
 
Lunch Break
1 pm – 2.30 pm
(Coordinator: Mr. Dhananjay Mudbhary
     Lunch Break
       12.30 pm -1.30 pm
(Coordinator: Mr. Dhananjay Mudbhary)
 
Panel Discussions:
Opportunities and Challenges for Global Nepali Health
2.30 pm -5.30 pm
(Coordinator: Dr. Uttam Gaulee)
Safety of Nepali People at the Gas Station 
1.30 pm-2.30 pm
(Coordinator: Mr. Krishna Devkota & Mr. Bed Basnet)
 
Tour 
Swami Narayan BAPS premises
6.00 pm-7.00 pm
Scientific Paper Presentation 2
Concurrent
1.30 pm – 3.00 pm
(Coordinator-Mr. Satya Chaudhry, 
Dr. Anup Srivastav)
 
Dinner/ Networking/Social & Entertainment                               
Himalayan Spice Restaurant
7.30 pm-11.00pm
Rectangle table discussion
Global Health Declaration
(3.00pm - 3.30 pm)
(Coordinator: Dr. Tara Sigdel)
 
 
Volunteer Appreciations Award & closing Ceremony 
 (3.30 pm-4.30 pm)